Homecoming Court Nominees

   Allison Armstrong Major: Elementary inclusive education licensures in emotional/behavioral disorders and specific learning disabilities Minor: Spanish Nominated by: Delta Zeta

Allison Armstrong
Major: Elementary inclusive education
licensures in emotional/behavioral disorders and specific learning disabilities
Minor: Spanish
Nominated by: Delta Zeta

Lindsay Eide Major: Elementary inclusive education Minor: Literacy and language development Nominated by: Dragon Ambassadors

Lindsay Eide
Major: Elementary inclusive education
Minor: Literacy and language development
Nominated by: Dragon Ambassadors

              Noor Alomran Major: Mass communications,        broadcast journalism emphasis Minor: Public relations and advertising Nominated by: International Student Office

Noor Alomran
Major: Mass communications, broadcast journalism emphasis
Minor: Public relations and advertising
Nominated by: International Student Office

Kelly Falk Major: Mass communications, public relations emphasis Minor: Marketing Nominated by: PRSSA

Kelly Falk
Major: Mass communications, public relations emphasis
Minor: Marketing
Nominated by: PRSSA

Amanda Olson Major: Art education Minor: studio art Nominated by: Housing and Residential Life

Amanda Olson
Major: Art education
Minor: studio art
Nominated by: Housing and Residential Life

Holly Hoeschen Major: Sociology Nominated by: Dragon Entertainment Group

Holly Hoeschen
Major: Sociology
Nominated by: Dragon Entertainment Group

Brian Ashburn Major: Mass communications, broadcast journalism emphasis Minor: Film production Nominated by: Dragon Ambassadors

Brian Ashburn
Major: Mass communications, broadcast journalism emphasis
Minor: Film production
Nominated by: Dragon Ambassadors

Logan Schrader Major: Mass communications, integrated advertising and public relations emphasis Nominated by: National Residence Hall Honorary

Logan Schrader
Major: Mass communications, integrated advertising and public relations emphasis
Nominated by: National Residence Hall Honorary

     Aries Serrano Major: Mass communications,                      broadcast journalism emphasis    Nominated by: Homecoming Committee

Aries Serrano
Major: Mass communications, broadcast journalism emphasis
Nominated by: Homecoming Committee

Jacob Skeie               Major: Accounting               Nominated by: PRSSA

Jacob Skeie
Major: Accounting
Nominated by: PRSSA

Kyle Schulte       Major: Business administration       Nominated by: Nemzek Noize

Kyle Schulte
Major: Business administration
Nominated by: Nemzek Noize

Wes Kramer Major: Exercise science Minor: Health and medical science; strength and conditioning Nominated by: Dragon Entertainment Group

Wes Kramer
Major: Exercise science
Minor: Health and medical science; strength and conditioning
Nominated by: Dragon Entertainment Group

Leave a Reply